Independent theatre journalism
Saved
Sounds & Stage Theatre news, reviews & tickets
Show guide

Ceilidh The Musical

The band's already playing. Find yourself a hand to hold

Save this show (free account)

0 stories · RSS feed

Opens 21 Oct 2026 Musical

Performances begin: 21 October 2026

Tickets from £20

More info about Ceilidh The Musical

Booking through London Theatre Direct. Ticket links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission, which never affects our reviews. Prices change, so check the final price before you pay.

Ceilidh The Musical at a glance

Type
Musical
Performances begin
21 October 2026
Tickets from
£20

Audience reviews of Ceilidh The Musical

No audience reviews yet. Have you seen Ceilidh The Musical? Be the first to tell other theatregoers what it was like.

Review Ceilidh The Musical

Sign in or create a free account to keep your reviews together and save shows.

Your rating
JPEG, PNG or WebP. Only send photos you took yourself. Photography is not allowed during most performances, so please share only pictures of the theatre or taken before or after the show. We check every photo before it appears.
For example "The foyer before curtain up". Needed if you add photos.

We read every review before it appears, and may edit or remove reviews. We do not check that a reviewer has seen the show, so please be honest. Please leave out links and spoilers. Your name and review are shown publicly once approved. See our privacy page.

Questions about Ceilidh The Musical

What kind of show is Ceilidh The Musical?

Ceilidh The Musical: Musical.

How long is Ceilidh The Musical booking until?

Ceilidh The Musical: London Theatre Direct.